Privacy Policy

Your personal information will be processed and protected by the provisions of Law and its Regulations.

The website http://www.parmabychefmarc.com use technologies through which it is possible to recognize repeat users and track their usage behavior on our site, customize information and advertisements to provide a better service and experience to navigate our site and offer new products and services based on their preferences.

To limit the use and sharing of personal information, we ask you to send an email through our Contact Us page and express their refusal to receive phone calls or e – mails with information about our promotions.

We promise that sensitive personal data collected are treated under security measures to ensure confidentiality.

In compliance with the Law, Parma by Chef Marc agrees and undertakes in respect of their personal and sensitive personal data:

I. Respect and protect the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility for personal, financial or sensitive data to which access;
II. Process personal data by the provisions of the Act and policies of The Informer;
III. Maintain the confidentiality of personal data and treated solely for the purposes for which they were requested or obtained;
IV. Refrain from collecting any personal information that is not necessary for these purposes;
V. Address by the provisions of the Act procedures related to the exercise of ARCO Rights;
VI. Establish and maintain security measures to protect personal data;
VII. Notify the holders of any breach of the security of your data that may affect the economic and moral rights.

If you believe that there are purposes that are not necessary, nor give rise to the service relationship it has with the Informer, you may revoke the consent given to us for the processing of personal info, to stop use thereof.

Your request for revocation must be accompanied by supporting documentation directed.

You have the right to access the information on our website and treatment details thereof, and to correct them if they are not accurate or complete, cancel when you consider that are not required for any of the purposes identified in this notice privacy, or being used for purposes nonconsensual or have completed the contractual or service, or oPPOSE to treat them for specific uses.

Parma by Chef Marc reserves the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice, for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements that are necessary to continue the contractual relationship or continue to provide our services.

These modifications will be made available to the public through the following means:

A) Through the Internet in our site http://www.parmabychefmarc.com/privacy-policy/
B) via email.
C) telephone.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, or presumed to exist in the processing of their personal information any violation of the provisions of the Act, may bring the complaint or complaint at the Federal Institute of access to Information (IFAI).